Leadership

2021-2022 ALL-SIS Executive Board

CHAIR

I-Wei Wang
Reference Librarian
UC Berkeley School of Law Library

VICE CHAIR / CHAIR ELECT

Jane O’Connell
Associate Dean for Legal Information
Univ. of Florida Levin College of Law Legal Information Center

PAST CHAIR

Sabrina Sondhi
Director of the Law Library
Penn State Dickinson Law

SECRETARY / TREASURER

Shira Megerman
Senior Legal Information Librarian
Fineman & Pappas Law Libraries
Boston University School of Law

MEMBER-AT-LARGE

Ben Keele
Associate Director
Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law

Past Officers (1981-2021)

Chair Vice Chair/Chair Elect Secretary/Treasurer Member at Large
2020-2021 Sabrina Sondhi I-Wei Wang Shira Megerman Amanda Tyre Watson
2019-2020 Lisa A. Goodman Sabrina Sondhi Ingrid Mattson Amanda Tyre Watson
2018-2019 Anna Lawless-Collins Lisa A. Goodman Ingrid Mattson Amanda Runyon
2017-2018 Caroline Osborne Anna Lawless-Collins Genevieve Tung Amanda Runyon
2016-2017 Prano Amjadi Caroline Osborne Genevieve Tung Kate Irwin-Smiler
2015-2016 Jocelyn Kennedy Prano Amjadi Susan David DeMaine Kate Irwin-Smiler
2014-2015 Christine Iaconeta Jocelyn Kennedy Susan David DeMaine Cynthia Guyer
2013-2014 Lauren M. Collins Christine Helper Margaret Butler Cindy Guyer
2012-2013 Leah Sandwell-Weiss Lauren M. Collins Margaret Butler Deborah Person
2011-2012 Kumar Percy Jayasuriya Leah Sandwell-Weiss Edward T. Hart Deborah Person
2010-2011 Jack McNeill Kumar Percy Jayasuriya Edward T. Hart Margaret Schilt
2009-2010 Elizabeth Adelman Jack McNeill Sara Sampson Margaret Schilt
2008-2009 Filippa Anzalone Elizabeth Adelman Sara Sampson Marianne Alcorn
2007-2008 Michelle Wu Filippa Anzalone Linda Ryan Marianne Alcorn
2006-2007 Suzanne Thorpe Michelle Wu Linda Ryan Carol Bredemeyer
2005-2006 Michael Slinger Suzanne Thorpe Susan Lewis-Somers Carol Bredemeyer
2004-2005 Carole L. Hinchcliff Michael Slinger Susan Lewis-Somers Suzanne Thorpe
2003-2004 Sally Wise Carole Hinchcliff Kit Kreilick Suzanne Thorpe
2002-2003 Merle Slyhoff Sally Wise Kit Kreilick Bonnie Koneski-White
2001-2002 Rosalie M. Sanderson Merle Slyhoff Beth Smith Bonnie Koneski-White
2000-2001 Ruth J. Hill Rosalie M. Sanderson Beth Smith Paul George
1999-2000 Victoria K. Trotta Ruth J. Hill Marguerite Most
1998-1999 Ed Edmonds Victoria K. Trotta Marguerite Most
1997-1998 Scott B. Pagel Ed Edmonds Faye E. Jones
1996-1997 Sara Robbins Scott B. Pagel Faye E. Jones
1995-1996 Jacqueline M. Orlando Sara Robbins Faye E. Jones
1994-1995 Barbara Bintliff Jacqueline M. Orlando Faye E. Jones
1993-1994 Arturo L. Torres Barbara Bintliff Faye E. Jones
1992-1993 Nancy P. Johnson Arturo L. Torres Sara Robbins
1991-1992 Bruce Johnson Nancy P. Johnson Sara Robbins
1990-1991 Ann Puckett Bruce Johnson Merle Slyhoff
1989-1990 Donald J. Dunn Ann Puckett Merle Slyhoff
1988-1989 Lynn Foster Donald J. Dunn Elisabeth S. Jackson
1987-1988 Frank G. Houdek Lynn Foster Elisabeth S. Jackson
1986-1987 Peter C. Schanck Frank G. Houdek Ann Puckett
1985-1986 Sandra Coleman Peter C. Schanck Ann Puckett
1984-1985 Barbara Gontrum Sandra Coleman Martha Byrnes
1983-1984 Kathleen Carrick Barbara Gontrum Joanne Scanlon
1982-1982 Fannie S. Fishlyn Kathleen Carrick Lauren Wendt
1981-1982 Dan J. Freehling Fannie S. Fishlyn Marcia Zubrow