Leadership

2020-2021 ALL-SIS Executive Board

CHAIR

Sabrina Sondhi
Director for Administrative Services & Adjunct Professor of Law
Cornell University Law Library

VICE CHAIR / CHAIR ELECT

I-Wei Wang
Reference Librarian
UC Berkeley School of Law Library

PAST CHAIR

Lisa Goodman
Executive Professor
Director of the Dee J. Kelly Law Library
Texas A&M University School of Law

SECRETARY / TREASURER

Shira Megerman
Senior Legal Information Librarian
Fineman & Pappas Law Libraries
Boston University School of Law

MEMBER-AT-LARGE

Amanda Tyre Watson
Director, Assistant Professor of Law
University of Houston

Past Officers (1981-2020)

Chair Vice Chair/Chair Elect Secretary/Treasurer Member at Large
2019-2020 Lisa A. Goodman Sabrina Sondhi Ingrid Mattson Amanda Tyre Watson
2018-2019 Anna Lawless-Collins Lisa A. Goodman Ingrid Mattson Amanda Runyon
2017-2018 Caroline Osborne Anna Lawless-Collins Genevieve Tung Amanda Runyon
2016-2017 Prano Amjadi Caroline Osborne Genevieve Tung Kate Irwin-Smiler
2015-2016 Jocelyn Kennedy Prano Amjadi Susan David DeMaine Kate Irwin-Smiler
2014-2015 Christine Iaconeta Jocelyn Kennedy Susan David DeMaine Cynthia Guyer
2013-2014 Lauren M. Collins Christine Helper Margaret Butler Cindy Guyer
2012-2013 Leah Sandwell-Weiss Lauren M. Collins Margaret Butler Deborah Person
2011-2012 Kumar Percy Jayasuriya Leah Sandwell-Weiss Edward T. Hart Deborah Person
2010-2011 Jack McNeill Kumar Percy Jayasuriya Edward T. Hart Margaret Schilt
2009-2010 Elizabeth Adelman Jack McNeill Sara Sampson Margaret Schilt
2008-2009 Filippa Anzalone Elizabeth Adelman Sara Sampson Marianne Alcorn
2007-2008 Michelle Wu Filippa Anzalone Linda Ryan Marianne Alcorn
2006-2007 Suzanne Thorpe Michelle Wu Linda Ryan Carol Bredemeyer
2005-2006 Michael Slinger Suzanne Thorpe Susan Lewis-Somers Carol Bredemeyer
2004-2005 Carole L. Hinchcliff Michael Slinger Susan Lewis-Somers Suzanne Thorpe
2003-2004 Sally Wise Carole Hinchcliff Kit Kreilick Suzanne Thorpe
2002-2003 Merle Slyhoff Sally Wise Kit Kreilick Bonnie Koneski-White
2001-2002 Rosalie M. Sanderson Merle Slyhoff Beth Smith Bonnie Koneski-White
2000-2001 Ruth J. Hill Rosalie M. Sanderson Beth Smith Paul George
1999-2000 Victoria K. Trotta Ruth J. Hill Marguerite Most
1998-1999 Ed Edmonds Victoria K. Trotta Marguerite Most
1997-1998 Scott B. Pagel Ed Edmonds Faye E. Jones
1996-1997 Sara Robbins Scott B. Pagel Faye E. Jones
1995-1996 Jacqueline M. Orlando Sara Robbins Faye E. Jones
1994-1995 Barbara Bintliff Jacqueline M. Orlando Faye E. Jones
1993-1994 Arturo L. Torres Barbara Bintliff Faye E. Jones
1992-1993 Nancy P. Johnson Arturo L. Torres Sara Robbins
1991-1992 Bruce Johnson Nancy P. Johnson Sara Robbins
1990-1991 Ann Puckett Bruce Johnson Merle Slyhoff
1989-1990 Donald J. Dunn Ann Puckett Merle Slyhoff
1988-1989 Lynn Foster Donald J. Dunn Elisabeth S. Jackson
1987-1988 Frank G. Houdek Lynn Foster Elisabeth S. Jackson
1986-1987 Peter C. Schanck Frank G. Houdek Ann Puckett
1985-1986 Sandra Coleman Peter C. Schanck Ann Puckett
1984-1985 Barbara Gontrum Sandra Coleman Martha Byrnes
1983-1984 Kathleen Carrick Barbara Gontrum Joanne Scanlon
1982-1982 Fannie S. Fishlyn Kathleen Carrick Lauren Wendt
1981-1982 Dan J. Freehling Fannie S. Fishlyn Marcia Zubrow