Committee Rosters

2018-2019 Committee Rosters

ALL – New Academic Law Librarians (Board Liaison: Lisa Goodman)

Taryn Marks (Chair), University of Florida (2019)
Irene Crisci, Turo (2019)
Gail McDonald, Fordham (2019)
Sarah Slinger, University of Michigan (2019)
Dana Rubin, NYU School of Law (2020)
Matthew Steinke, University of Texas School of Law (2020)
Candle Wester, University of South Carolina (2020)

Awards (Board Laison: Ingrid Mattson)

Jessica Wimer (Chair), University of California, Irvine (2019)
Matthew Flyntz, Chapman (2019)
Joyce Janto, Richmond (2019)
Creighton Miller, Washburn (2019)
Hunter Whaley, Columbia Law School (2020)
Colleen Williams, Young Law Library, University of Arkansas (Fayetteville) (2020)
Katie Brown, Charleston School of Law (2020)

Bluebook (Board Liaison: Amanda Runyon)

Merle J. Slyhoff, Chair, University of Pennsylvania ( )
Kumar Jayasuriya, Ober, Kaler, Grimes & Shriver
Dennis Kim-Prieto, Rutgers University – Newark
John Nann, Yale Law School
George Taoultsides, Harvard Law School

Bylaws (Board Liaison: Anna Lawless-Collins)

Nina Scholtz (Chair), Cornell Law (2019)
Wendy Law, Texas A&M (2019)
Caroline Young, Rutgers Law School (2020)
Rebecca Rich, Nova Southeastern University (2020)

Collection Development (Board Liaison: Amanda Runyon)

Kelly Leong (Chair), UCLA (2019)
Marlene Harmon, UC Berkeley (2019)
Tammy Oltz, North Dakota (2019)
Nancy Talley, Rutgers Law School (2020)
Paul Gatz, The Ohio State University Moritz College of Law (2020)
Lora Johns, Yale Law School (2020)
Maryvon Côté, Nahum Gelber Law Library / McGill University (2020)
Deborah Heller, Elisabeth Haub School of Law at Pace University (2020)
Kincaid Brown, University of Michigan (2020)

Continuing Education (Board Liaison: Ingrid Mattson)

Jane Woldow (Chair), Vermont (2019)
Rebecca Fordon, UCLA (2019)
Allison Symulevich, UNC (2019)
Rachael Green, UCLA (2019)
Jason Hawkins, Maryland (2019)
Linda Sobey, Florida A & M university College of Law (2020)
Mary Ann Neary, Boston College Law Library (2020)
Jesse Bowman, Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law (2020)
Jennifer Wondracek, UNT Dallas College of Law (2020)
Robin Schard, University of Miami School of Law Library (2020)

Continution Status/Tenure (Board Liaison: Anna Lawless-Collins)

Edward Hart (Chair), UNT Dallas (2019)
Julie Kimbrough, UNC (2019)
Loren Turner, University of Minnesota (2019)
Annalee Hickman Moser, BYU Law Library (2020)
Patricia Morgan, University of Florida (2020)
Ashley Krenelka Chase, Stetson University College of Law (2020)
Jennifer Laws, University of New Mexico School of Law (2020)

Faculty Services (Board Liaison: Caroline Osborne)

Cheryl Fischer (Chair), UCLA (2019)
Anne Rajotte, Connecticut (2019)
Tawnya Plumb, George W. Hopper Law Library / University of Wyoming (2020)
Ashley Ahlbrand, Indiana University Maurer School of Law (2020)
Kate E. Britt, University of Michigan Law School (2020)
Sooin Kim, Bora Laskin Law Library/University of Toronto (2020)
Mariana Newman, Columbia Law School (2020)
Melissa Hyland, Kathrine R. Everett Law Library, University of North Carolina School of Law (2020)
Jingwei Zhang, University of Tennessee College of Law  (2020)

Legal Research & Sourcebook (Board Liaison: Ingrid Mattson)

Anne Mostad-Jensen (Chair), University of North Dakota (2019)
Kerry Lohmeier, utah (2019)
Clanitra Stewart Nejdl, Northern Illinois (2019)
Sarajean Petite, Case Western (2019)
Jorge Juarez, Williams Law Library/Georgetown (2020)
Dustin Green, Ohio Northern University Taggart Law Library (2020)
Maureen Moran, University of Richmond (2020)
Andrew Martineau, University of Minnesota (2020)
Cynthia Condit, Univ of Arizona College of Law (2020)
Shannon Kemen, University of Cincinnati Law Library (2020)
Virginia Neisler, University of Michigan Law Library (2020)

Library Marketing & Outreach (Board Liaison: Caroline Osborne)

Amelia Landenberger (Chair), University of Kentucky (2019)
Khelani Clay, American (2019)
Christopher Galeczka, Baylor (2019)
Trina Robinson, George Washington (2019)
Stephanie Ziegler, Ohio State (2019)
Zanada Joyner, North Carolina Central University (2020)
Melissa Seelye, University of Michigan Law Library (2020)
Iain William Barksdale, The University of Alabama School of Law Bounds Law Library (2020)
Anna Endter, Gallagher Law Library/UW Law (2020)
Brian Detweiler, University at Buffalo (2020)
Katie Crandall, FSU College of Law Research Center (2020)
Christine Anne George , Dr. Lillian & Dr. Rebecca Chutick Law Library, Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law Library (2020)

Local Arrangements (Board Liaison: Lisa Goodman)

Gilda Chiu, Arthur W. Diamond Law Library/Columbia Law School (2019)
Justin Huckaby, Mississippi College School of Law Library (2019)
Suzanne Darais, Faust Law Library / University of Utah College of Law (2019)
CJ Pipins, Thurgood Marshall Law Library/University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law (2019)

Membership (Board Liaison: Caroline Osborne)

Kate Irwin-Smiler (chair), Wake Forest (2019)
Molly Brownfield, Texas (2019)
Kasia Cristobal, Texas (2019)
Kathleen Darvil, Brooklyn (2019)
Bailey Eagin, UNT Dallas (2019)
Laura Scott, Goodson Law Library Duke University School of Law (2020)
Amy Lipford, Florida State University (2020)
Shira Megerman, Boston University School of Law (2020)
Jessica Pasquale, University of Michigan Law Library (2020)
Sarah Kammer, University of South Dakota Law Library (2020)

Newsletter (Board Liaison: Lisa Goodman)

Daniel Brackmann, Thurgood Marshall
Katie Hanschke (Chair & Editor), Vanderbilt University
Yasmin Sokkar Harker, CUNY
Marlene Harmon, University of California – Berkeley
Benjamin Keele, Indiana University – Indianapolis
Jocelyn Kennedy, Harvard University
Ruth Levor, University of San Diego
Nina Scholtz, Cornell University
I-Wei Wang, University of California – Berkeley
Sarah Gotschall, University of Arizona

Nominations (Board Liaison: Anna Lawless-Collins)

Jonathan Franklin, Washington (2019)
Rachel Gordon, Duke (2019)
Faye Jones (chair), University of Illnois at Urbana-Champaign (2019)
Margaret Maes, (2019)
Joe Custer, Case Western Reserve University School of Law (2020)
Deanna Barmakian, Harvard Law School Library (2020)
Ronald Wheeler, Boston University School of Law (2020)

Programs (Board Liaison: Lisa Goodman)

Kimberly Mattioli (Chair), Indiana u. Maurer (2019)
Ellie Campbell, Mississippi (2019)
Lisa Schultz, Colorado (2019)
Eric W. Young, University of South Dakota School of Law (2020)
Latia Ward, Cornell University Law Library (2020)
Karen Skinner, University of Southern California (2020)
Ajaye Bloomstone, LSU Law Library (2020)

Public Relations & Marketing (Board Liaison: Caroline Osborne)

Errol Adams (Co-Chair), Pace (2019)
Heather Joy (Co-Chair), (2019)
Casandra Laskowski (Co-Vice-Chair), Duke University School of Law (2020)
Harvey Morell (Co-Vice-Chair), Baltimore (2019)
Shannon Roddy, American (2019)
Zanada Joyner, UGA (2019)
Eric Yap, Brooklyn (2019)
Judith Lihosit, University of San Diego (2019)
Sara Sampson, Ohio State University (2020)
Ashley Sundin, Gonzaga University School of Law (2020)
Charles Perkins, Elon School of Law (2020)
Ana Delgado, Suffolk University Law School (2020)
John Scherrer, George Mason University (2020)
Laurence Abraham (Larry), Fordham (2020)
Ellen Augustiniak (website specific), University of California – Irvine (2019)

Research & Scholarship (Board Liaison: Amanda Runyon)

Anne Kleinfelter, UNC (2019)
Sarah Slinger (co-chair), University of Michigan Law School (2019)
Theressa Tarves, Penn State (2019)
LeighAnne Thompson (co-chair), Seattle University (2019)
John Cannan, Kline School of Law at Drexel University (2020)
Leslie Street, Mercer University School of Law (2020)
Jane P Bahnson, Duke Law School (2020)
Caitlin Hunter, Loyola Law School, Los Angeles (2020)
Matt Timko, Northern Illinois University College of Law (2020)
Emily Donnellan, Concordia University School of Law (2020)
Nicholas Mignanelli, University of Miami School of Law (2020)
Scott Dewey, University of Minnesota Law Library (2020)

Scholarly Communication (Board Liaison: Caroline Osborne)

Benjamin Keele (Chair), Indiana University (2019)
Kincaid Bown, Michigan (2019)
Stephanie Miller, WLU (2019)
Jacob Sayward, Cornell (2019)
Jason Zarin, University of Richmond (2020)
Erik Beck, University of Colorado Law School (2020)
Susan Azyndar, Ohio State (2020)
Lauren Seney, William & Mary Law School (2020)
D.R. Jones, University of Memphis School of Law Library (2020)
Kayla Reed, LSU Law Library (2020)
Ken Rodriguez, GW Law School (2020)
Julia Tedjeske, Duquesne Law School (2020)

Statistics (Board Liaison: Lisa Goodman)

Rena Seidler (Chair), IU-PUI McKinney Law School (2019)
DeCarlous Spearman, Texas Southern (2019)
Meg Butler, GSU College of Law Library (2020)
Kris Niedringhaus, Georgia State University College of Law (2020)
Charles A. Perkins, Elon (2020)
Kathleen McLeod, Elon (2020)
Gordon Russell, Duncan School of Law Library (2020)
Leizel Ching, Stanford Law School (2020)

Student Services (Board Liaison: Amanda Runyon)

Kristen Moore (Chair), Stetson University (2019)
Ian Barksdale, Alabama (2019)
Stewart Caton, UNT Dallas (2019)
Nicole Downing, UNC (2019)
Patrick Parsons, GA State (2019)
Sangeeta Pal, UCLA School of Law (2020)
Ashley Matthews, George Mason University Law Library (2020)
Edna Lewis, UC Berkeley School of law (2020)
Jessica Almeida, University of Massachusetts School of Law Library (UMass Law Library) (2020)
Sue Silverman, Queens College Graduate School of Library & Information Science (2020)
Debora Person, George Hopper Law Library/University of Wyoming College of Law (2020)

Web Committee (Board Liaison: Anna Lawless-Collins)

Eliza E. Fink, Social Media Committee Liaison, University of Tennessee College of Law