Leadership

2019-2020 TS-SIS Executive Board

Chair

Patricia Sayre-McCoy
Head of Law Cataloging and Serials
University of Chicago D'Angelo Law Library

Vice Chair/Chair Elect

Carol Collins
Head of Technical Services
Joel A. Katz Law Library
University of Tennessee College of Law

Past Chair

Wendy E. Moore
Acquisitions Librarian
University of Georgia
School of Law Library

Secretary/Treasurer

Diana Jaque (1 year fill in term)
Head of Collection Devel. and Acquisitions
University of Southern California Barnett Info.Tech. Center & Call Law Library

Member at Large

Michael Maben (2019-2021)
Cataloging Librarian
Indiana University Maurer School of Law
Jerome Hall Law Library

Christina Tarr (2019-2020 Partial Term)
Head of Cataloging
University of California School of Law Library

Standing Committee Chairs

Metadata Management

Jesse Lambertson (Co-chair, 2018-2020)
Head of Cataloging
Georgetown University Law Library

Currently open (Co-chair, 2019-2021)

Resource Management

Catherine Bye (Co-chair, 2018-2020)
Technical Services/Acquisitions Librarian
University of Hawaii
William S. Richardson School of Law

Catherine Bye (Co-chair, 2018-2020)
Technical Services/Acquisitions Librarian
University of Hawaii
William S. Richardson School of Law

Administrative Committee Chairs

Awards

Jackie Magagnosc
Continuations Management Librarian
Cornell University Law Library

Bylaws and Handbook

Wendy E. Moore
Acquisitions Librarian
University of Georgia
School of Law Library

Membership

Joan Stringfellow
Head of Technical & Electronic Services
Texas A&M University School of Law
Dee J. Kelly Law Library

Nominating

Currently open

Professional Development Committee

Julie Stauffer (Co-chair, 2018-2020)
Associate Law Librarian for Collection Services
University of Chicago D'Angelo Law Library

Dana Deseck-Piazzon (Co-chair, 2019-2021)
Librarian
Crowell & Moring LLP

Joint TS & OBS Committee Chairs

Chair of Funding Research Opportunities Grant (FROG)

Jessie Tam (Chair, 2019-2021)
Head of Technical Services
Maryland State Law Library
Robert C. Murphy Courts of Appeals Bldg

FROG TS Representatives

Elizabeth Outler (2018-2020)
Assistant Director of Technical Services
Oliver B. Spellman Law Library
Southern University Law Center

Michele Pope (2019-2021)
Serials/Documents Librarian
Loyola University College of Law Library

AALL Representatives to ALA Committees

Cataloging: Description and Access (CC:DA)

Ryan Tamares
Head of Collection Services
Stanford University
Robert Crown Law Library

MARC Advisory (MAC)

Rachel Decker
Collection Management Librarian
Hugh & Hazel Darling Law Library
Dale E. Fowler School of Law

Subject Analysis (SAC)

Cate Kellett
Catalog and Government Documents Librarian
Yale Law School Lillian Goldman Library

TS-SIS Representatives on TSLL Board

TSLL Staff – Editor: Jason Lemay; Associate Editor: Stacy Fowler; Layout & Design: Julie Stauffer.
Visit TSLL website.

Linda Tesar (2018-2020)
Head of Technical Services & Special Collections
College of William & Mary

Thomas Ma (2019-2021)
Cataloging Manager, Professional Schools
Harvard Law School Library

Discussion Forum Managers

Smita Parkhe
Catalog/Electronic Collections Librarian
Georgetown University Law Library

Alan Keely
Associate Director for Collection
Services and Systems
Wake Forest University

Website Manager

Martin Wisneski
Head of Technical Services and Assistant Director
Washburn University

Marijah Sroczynski
Research Services Operations Manager
Morrison & Foerster LLP